Class Schedules

The LaGrange College community may use the following information to find information about academic course terms, courses, and even register for classes.

 


Interim 2020

Interim 2020 Schedule (.pdf) - Includes course and meeting times. (Updated 30 September 2019.)

Interim 2020 Detailed Schedule (.pdf) -Includes course descriptions, meeting times, prerequisites, and anticipated costs. (Updated 29 September 2019.) 

 

 


Fall 2019

Fall 2019 Schedule (.pdf, updated 30 August 2019)

*Please note, the most current information can be found on the PDF.


Spring 2019

Spring 2019 Schedule (.pdf) - Includes all necessary information to register for courses for the Spring 2019 (201930) term. (Updated 15 November 2018.)

  • Spring 2019 Ethos Courses (.pdf) - A concise listing of all Ethos courses offered in the Spring 2019 semester, listed by category and with required credit hours.  (Updated 5 November 2018.)
  • Ethos Advising Checklist (.pdf) - A guide to be used by students and advisors to ensure that Ethos requirements are satisfied.  (Updated 25 October 2018.)

*Please note, the most current information can be found on the PDF.

 

ACCOUNTING AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

  • ACCOUNTING
    • ACCT  2211  Prin of Financial Accounting  3.00  Bearden, C
    • ACCT  2212  Prin of Managerial Accounting  3.00  McMurray, P
    • ACCT  3301  Interm Financial Acctng I  3.00  Rosencrants, L
    • ACCT  4420  Advanced Federal Taxation  3.00  McMurray, P
    • ACCT  4430  Advanced Accounting  3.00  Rosencrants, L
    • ACCT  4440  Accounting Information Systems  3.00  McMurray, P
    • ACCT  4454  Financial Statement Analysis  3.00  Bearden, C
    • ACCT  4460  Internship in Accountancy  1.00  James, P
  • ECONOMICS
    • ECON  2200  Principles of Economics  3.00  Hunter, B
  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP
    • ENTR  3000  Entrepreneurship & Innovation  3.00  Hunter, B
    • ENTR  4100  Entrepreneurship Lab  3.00  Hunter, B
    • ENTR  4200  Social Entrepreneurship  3.00  McMullen, L
  • FINANCE
    • FNCE  3353  Corporate Finance  3.00  McMurray, P
  • MANAGEMENT
    • MGMT  2200  Foundations in Business  3.00  McMullen, L
    • MGMT  2200  Foundations in Business  3.00  Rosencrants, L
    • MGMT  3312  Business Communication  3.00  Bearden, C
    • MGMT  3370  Management & Org Behavior  3.00  McMullen, L
    • MGMT  3385  Management Information Systems  3.00  Courts, B
    • MGMT  3392  International Business  3.00  Hunter, B
    • MGMT  3393  Cult Aspects of Intrnatnl Bus  3.00  McMullen, L
    • MGMT  4451  Legal & Ethical Envi of Business  3.00  James, P
    • MGMT  4460  Internship in Business  3.00  James, P
  • MARKETING
    • MRKT  3380  Principles of Marketing  3.00  Childs, L
    • MRKT  4435  Branding and Social Media  3.00  Staff, F
  • NONPROFIT LEADERSHIP
    • NPLD  2500  Intro to Poverty Studies  3.00  Adams, R
    • NPLD  3000  Nonprofit Org/Public Policy  3.00  Angstadt, M
    • NPLD  4460  Internship:Non-Profit Ldrshp  3.00  James, P
  • PROFESSIONAL SELLING
    • PRSL  4000  Intro to Professional Selling  3.00  Gannage, G
  • SPORTS MANAGEMENT
    • SPMG  3000  Intro to Sports Management  3.00  James, P
    • SPMG  3100  Sports Marketing  3.00  James, P
    • SPMG    4200  Facilities & Event Management  3.00  James, P
    • SPMG  4460  Internship Sports Management  3.00  James, P
ART AND DESIGN
  • ARTD  1110  Art History Survey II  3.00  Joiner, D
  • ARTD  1111  Modern and Contemp Art History  3.00  Joiner, D
  • ARTD  1151  Drawing I  3.00  Reneke, M
  • ARTD  1152  2-D Design  3.00  Brown, M
  • ARTD  2211  Drawing II:Life Drawing  3.00  Reneke, M
  • ARTD  2222  Graph Design Logos & Cncpts  3.00  Brown, M
  • ARTD  2223  Basic Photography  3.00  Lawrence, J
  • ARTD  2224  Documentary Photography  3.00  Lawrence, J
  • ARTD  2229  Ceramics:Wheelthrowing  3.00  Wieland, A
  • ARTD  2271  Painting I  3.00  Reneke, M
  • ARTD  2272  Sculpture I  3.00  Wieland, A
  • ARTD  2282  Animation II  3.00  Waller, A
  • ARTD  3102  Museum Studies II  3.00  Joiner, D
  • ARTD  3282  Stop Motion Animation  3.00  Waller, A
  • ARTD  3301  Advanced Graphic Design  3.00  Brown, M
  • ARTD  3311  Drawing III  3.00  Reneke, M
  • ARTD  3324  Advanced Photography II  3.00  Lawrence, J
  • ARTD  3329  Ceramic Design  3.00  Wieland, A
  • ARTD  3372  Sculpture Methods II  3.00  102 Wieland, A
  • ARTD  3375  Painting II  3.00  Reneke, M
  • ARTD  4282  Animation Project II  3.00  Waller, A
  • ARTD  4352  Studio Concentration  3.00  Brown, M
  • ARTD  4352  Studio Concentration  3.00  Lawrence, J
  • ARTD  4352  Studio Concentration  3.00  Reneke, M
  • ARTD  4352  Studio Concentration  3.00  Wieland, A
BIOLOGY
  • BIOL  1102  General Biology II  3.00  Yates, M
  • BIOL  1102  General Biology II  3.00  Pomeroy-Black, M
  • BIOL  1102  General Biology II  3.00  Yates, M
  • BIOL  1102L  General Biology II LAB  1.00  Yates, M
  • BIOL  1102L  General Biology II LAB  1.00  Yates, M
  • BIOL  1102L  General Biology II LAB  1.00  Newman, M
  • BIOL  1102L  General Biology II LAB  1.00  Newman, M
  • BIOL  1108  Principles of Biology II (STEM)  3.00  Yates, M
  • BIOL  1108L  Prin of Biology II LAB (STEM)  1.00  Yates, M
  • BIOL  1108L  Prin of Biology II LAB (STEM)  1.00  Pomeroy-Black, M
  • BIOL  2149  Human Anatomy & Physiol II (STEM)  4.00  Paschal, W
  • BIOL  2149L  Human Anat & Physiol II LAB (STEM)  .00  Paschal, W
  • BIOL  2149L  Human Anat & Physiol II LAB (STEM)  .00  Paschal, W
  • BIOL  2149L  Human Anat & Physiol II LAB (STEM)  .00  Paschal, W
  • BIOL  3320  Medical Microbiology (STEM)  4.00  Newman, M
  • BIOL  3320L  Medical Microbology LAB (STEM)  .00  Newman, M
  • BIOL  3320L  Medical Microbology LAB (STEM)  .00  Newman, M
  • BIOL  3335  General Zoology  4.00  Newman, M
  • BIOL  3335L  General Zoology LAB  .00  Newman, M
  • BIOL  3372  Molecular Biology  4.00  Cauthen, N
  • BIOL  3372L  Molecular Biology LAB  .00  Cauthen, N
  • BIOL  3374  Cell Physiology  4.00  Pomeroy-Black, M
  • BIOL  3374L  Cell Physiology LAB  .00  Pomeroy-Black, M
  • BIOL  3384  Neurobiology  4.00  Paschal, W
  • BIOL  3384L  Neurobiology LAB  .00  Paschal, W
  • BIOL  4470  Senior Seminar  1.00  Pomeroy-Black, M
CHEMISTRY
  • CHEM  1102  General Chemistry II (STEM)  4.00  McCoy, W
  • CHEM  1102  General Chemistry II (STEM)  4.00  McCoy, W
  • CHEM  1102L  General Chemistry II LAB (STEM)  .00  Staff, F
  • CHEM  1102L  General Chemistry II LAB (STEM)  .00  Staff, F
  • CHEM  1102L  General Chemistry II LAB (STEM)  .00  Staff, F
  • CHEM  3202  Organic Chemistry II (STEM)  4.00  Hall, M
  • CHEM  3202L  Organic Chemistry II LAB (STEM)  .00  Hall, M
  • CHEM  3202L  Organic Chemistry II LAB (STEM)  .00  Hall, M
  • CHEM  3302  Phys Chem:Chem Dyn/Quant Mech (STEM)  4.00  McCoy, W
  • CHEM  3302L  Phys Che:Che Dyn/Qunt Mech LAB (STEM)  .00  R McCoy, W
  • CHEM  3371  Junior Seminar  1.00  McCoy, W
  • CHEM  4422  Biochemistry II  4.00  Hall, M
  • CHEM  4422L  Biochemistry II LAB  .00  W Hall, M
  • CHEM  4471  Senior Seminar  2.00  McCoy, W
CORE
  • CORNERSTONE II
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Riggs, T
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Plumlee, A
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Lingenfelter, A
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Slay, J
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Scott, L
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Crutchfield, L
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Otto, B
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Van Lieu, J
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Lukken, W
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  McMullen, L
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Ralph, R
    • CORE  1102  Cornerstone II  1.00  Hu, C
  • PROBLEM SOLVING
    • CORE  1120  Problem Solving  3.00  McClanahan, G
    • CORE  1120  Problem Solving  3.00  Yin, K
    • CORE  1120  Problem Solving  3.00  McClanahan, S
    • CORE  1120  Problem Solving  3.00  Hwang, S
    • CORE  1120  Problem Solving  3.00  Ernstberger, S
  • COMPUTER APPLICATIONS ( meets 2/1/19 - 3/17/19)
    • CORE  1140  Computer Applications  1.00  Staff, F
  • HUMANITIES I
    • CORE  2001  Humanities:Ancient-Middle Age  3.00  Shirley, K
    • CORE  2001  Humanities:Ancient-Middle Age  3.00  Dulin-Mallory, N
  • HUMANITIES II
    • CORE  2002  Humanities:Renaissance to Pres  3.00  Appleby, E
  • AMERICAN EXPERIENCE
    • CORE  3001  The American Experience  3.00  Lawrence, J
    • CORE  3001  The American Experience  3.00  Van Lieu, J
    • CORE  3001  The American Experience  3.00  Adams, R
COUNSELING
  • COUN  5002  Strategs/Technique Counseling  3.00  Callahan, B
  • COUN  5003  Group Dynamics  3.00  Veal, K
  • COUN  5003  Group Dynamics  3.00  Callahan, B
  • COUN  5010  Multicultural Counseling  3.00  Muller, J
  • COUN  5013  Individual Analysis  3.00  Muller, J
  • COUN  6002  Addictions Counseling  3.00  Callahan, B
  • COUN  6005  Research & Program Evaluation  3.00  Muller, J
  • COUN  6998  Internship I  3.00  Veal, K
  • COUN  6999  Internship II  3.00  Veal, K
EDUCATION
  • UNDERGRADUATE COURSES
    • TESL  1102  Test & Assment Engl Lang Lrnrs  3.00  Jones, R
    • EDUC  1199  Foundation in Education  3.00  Ralph, R
    • EDUC  3319  Math Methods  3.00  Austin, J
    • EDUC  3342  Child Development Practicum  3.00  Livingston, D
    • EDUC  3355  Fund of Reading Instructn II  3.00  Milam, M
    • EDUC  4410  Apprchs & Issues Edu Assmnt  3.00  Livingston, S
    • EDUC  4449  Classroom Technology  3.00  Ralph, R
    • EDUC  4457  Social Studies Methods  3.00  Tures, J
    • EDUC  4459  Spec Needs and Exceptnl Chld    3.00  Staff, F
    • EDUC  4462  Diversity in Elem Classroom II 1.00  Jones, R
    • EDUC  4480  Senior Seminar  3.00  Jones, R
    • EDUC  4490B  Early Childhood Clinical Pract  6.00  Ralph, R
  • GRADUATE COURSES
    • EDUC  5060  Students with Special Needs  3.00  Staff, F
    • EDUC  5090  Foundatns of Reading Theories  3.00  Pheil, V
    • EDUC  5700A  Internship I  4.00  Austin, J
    • EDUC  5700B  Internship II  8.00  Austin, J
    • EDUC  6200  Internship in the Content Area  3.00  Jones, R
    • EDUC  6200  Internship in the Content Area  3.00  Jones, R
    • EDUC  6300  Graduate Seminar  3.00  Livingston, D
    • EDUC  6300  Graduate Seminar  3.00  Livingston, D
    • EDUC  7075  Collaborat/Commun Schl Environ  3.00  Milam, M
    • EDUC  7075  Collaborat/Commun Schl Environ  3.00  Milam, M
    • EDUC  7200  Directed Research Seminar  3.00  Livingston, S
    • EDUC  7200  Directed Research Seminar  3.00  Livingston, S
    • EDUC  7300  Specialist Seminar  3.00  Livingston, D
    • EDUC  7300  Specialist Seminar  3.00  Livingston, D
    • EDUC  7380  Improving Professional Skills  3.00  Livingston, D
    • EDUC  7380  Improving Professional Skills  3.00  Livingston, D
    • EDUC  7410  Internship Educ'l Leadershp II  3.00  Milam, M
    • EDUC  7420  Internship Educ'l Leadrshp III  1.00  Milam, M
ENGLISH
  • ENGL  1101  Rhetoric & Comp I  3.00  Scott, L
  • ENGL  1102  Rhetoric/Comp II: You Animals!  3.00  Thurman, J
  • ENGL  1102  Rhetoric/Comp II: Fairy Tales  3.00  Marchesi, P
  • ENGL  1102  Rhetric/Comp II: Horror Stories  3.00  Wilson, A
  • ENGL  1102  Rhetric/Comp II: Horror Stories  3.00  Wilson, A
  • ENGL  1102  Rhetoric/Comp II: The Dark Side  3.00  Slay, J
  • ENGL  1102  Rhetoric/Comp II: Fairy Tales  3.00  Marchesi, P
  • ENGL  1102  Rhetric/Comp II: Horror Stories  3.00  Wilson, A
  • ENGL  1102  Rhet/Comp II: Global Short Fiction  3.00  Dulin-Mallory, N
  • ENGL  1102  Rhetoric/Comp II: You Animals!  3.00  Thurman, J
  • ENGL  1102S  Rhetoric/Comp II (Sustainablty)  3.00  Marchesi, P
  • ENGL  2205  British Literature II  3.00  Dulin-Mallory, N
  • ENGL  3310  Art of Argumentation  3.00  Thurman, J
  • ENGL  3400  Writing About Film  3.00  Wilson, A
  • ENGL  4450  Modern/Contemporary Poetry  3.00  Slay, J
  • ENGL  4495  Senior Thesis and Presentation  3.00  Marchesi, P
EXERCISE SCIENCE
  • UNDERGRADUATE COURSES
    • EXCS  1154  First Aid:Rspndng to Emergncs  3.00  Dicks, R
    • EXCS  2000  Intro to Exercise Science  3.00  Leiker, A
    • EXCS  2200  Medical Terminology  2.00  Leiker, A
    • EXCS  2311  Survey Strength & Conditioning  3.00  Geeter, G
    • EXCS  2331  Personal Health Issues  3.00  Leiker, A
    • EXCS  3305  Sports Psychology  3.00  Leiker, A
    • EXCS  3332  Prev & Care Ath Injur/Illness  3.00  Peterson, M
    • EXCS  3334  Advanced Yoga  2.00  Tremblay, P
    • EXCS  4310  Biomechanics  3.00  Williams, C
    • EXCS  4312  Theories/Prin Athletic Conditi  3.00  Williams, C
    • EXCS  4320  Exercise Testing & Prescription  3.00  Haun, C
    • EXCS  4320L  Exercise Tstng & Presc LAB  1.00  Haun, C
    • EXCS  4320L  Exercise Tstng & Presc LAB  1.00  Haun, C
    • EXCS  4325  Exercise & Sports Nutrition  3.00  Haun, C
    • EXCS  4380  Seminar and Certification  2.00  Leiker, A
  • GRADUATE COURSES
    • EXCS  5325  Applied Sports Nutrition  3.00  Haun, C
    • EXCS  5360  Research Design  3.00  Williams, C
    • EXCS  5611  S&C Pract: TBD  1.00  Williams, C
    • EXCS  5611  S&C Pract: TBD  1.00  Williams, C
    • EXCS  6312  S&C Program Design  3.00  Bellon, C
    • EXCS  6400  Internship  6.00  Staff, F
    • EXCS  6900  Thesis  6.00  Staff, F
    • EXCS  6900  Thesis  6.00  Staff, F
    • EXCS  6900  Thesis  6.00  Staff, F
HISTORY
  • HIST  1102  World Civilization II  3.00  Van Lieu, J
  • HIST  1112  History of the US: 1865 - Pres  3.00  Crutchfield, L
  • HIST  2000  Research Methods in History  3.00  Shirley, K
  • HIST  2200  Masters of War 3.00 Shirley, K (pending approval
  • HIST  2499  Sp Top:  Piracy/Atlantic  3.00  Crutchfield, L 
  • HIST  3200  Masters of War  3.00 Shirley, K (pending approval
  • HIST  4490  Senior History Seminar  3.00  Van Lieu, J
  • HIST  4499  Sp Top: Piracy/Atlantic  3.00  Crutchfield, L
LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES
  • LAST  1106  Introduction to Linguistics  3.00  Campbell, A
MATHEMATICS
  • MATH  0100  Basic Mathematics  3.00  McClanahan, S
  • MATH  1101  College Algebra  3.00  McClanahan, G
  • MATH  1101  College Algebra  3.00  Ward, J
  • MATH  1101  College Algebra  3.00  McClanahan, S
  • MATH  1101  College Algebra  3.00  McClanahan, S
  • MATH  1114  Introduction to Statistics (STEM)  3.00  Ernstberger, S
  • MATH  1114  Introduction to Statistics (STEM)  3.00  Ernstberger, S
  • MATH  2105  Precalculus (STEM)  4.00  Hwang, S
  • MATH  2221  Analytic Geom & Calculus I (STEM)  4.00  Ernstberger, S
  • MATH  2222  Analytic Geom & Calculus II (STEM)  4.00  Yin, K
  • MATH  2223  Analytic Geom & Calculus III (STEM)  4.00  Hwang, S
  • MATH  3092  Informatics/Data Mining  3.00  Ernstberger, J
  • MATH  3316  Probability Theory  3.00  Yin, K
  • MATH  3382  Combinatorial Design Theory  3.00  Yin, C
MODERN LANGUAGES
  • FRENCH
    • FREN  1102  Beginning French II  3.00  Appleby, E
    • FREN  1102  Beginning French II  3.00  Appleby, E
    • FREN  2105  Intermediate French II  3.00  Appleby, E
    • FREN  3003  Intro to French Literature  3.00  Appleby, E
  • GERMAN
    • GERM  1102  Beginning German II  3.00  Marchesi, P
  • KOREAN
    • KORN  1102  Beginning Korean II  3.00  Van Lieu, K
  • SPANISH
    • SPAN  1101  Elementary Spanish I  3.00  Appleby, E
    • SPAN  1102  Elementary Spanish II  3.00  Hernandez Perez, E
    • SPAN  1102  Elementary Spanish II  3.00  Hernandez Perez, E
    • SPAN  1102  Elementary Spanish II  3.00  Campbell, A
    • SPAN  1102M  Elem Spanish Hlthcare Prof  3.00  Campbell, A
    • SPAN  2103  Intermediate Spanish I  3.00  Plumlee, A
    • SPAN  2105  Intermediate Spanish II  3.00  Plumlee, A
    • SPAN  2105  CANCELLED  3.00  
    • SPAN  3001  Spanish Conversation & Comp II  3.00  Campbell, A
    • SPAN  3002  Hispanic Culture & Civilztn  3.00  Plumlee, A
MUSIC
  • MUSIC EDUCATION
    • MUED  2000  Brass Methods  1.00  Slocumb, B
    • MUED  2030  Percussion Methods  1.00  Passmore, K
  • MUSIC
    • MUSI  0999  Music Seminar  .00  Anderson, T
    • MUSI  1100  Music Fndmntls: Musical Theatr  3.00  Passmore, K
    • MUSI  1102  Theory II  3.00  Turner, M
    • MUSI  1104  Piano II  1.00  Xian, Q
    • MUSI  1106A  Applied Voice  1.00  Anderson, T
    • MUSI  1106A  Applied Voice  1.00  Mueller, A
    • MUSI  1106A  Applied Voice  1.00  Frank, N
    • MUSI  1106A  Applied Voice  1.00  Wilkerson, E
    • MUSI  1106B  Applied Piano  1.00  Xian, Q
    • MUSI  1106B  Applied Piano  1.00  Hoexter, R
    • MUSI  1106C  Applied Organ  1.00  Criswell, J
    • MUSI  1106D  Applied Guitar  1.00  Smith, B
    • MUSI  1106E  Applied Percussion  1.00  Passmore, K
    • MUSI  1106F  Applied Composition  1.00  Johnson, L
    • MUSI  1106F  Applied Composition  1.00  Hoexter, R
    • MUSI  1106G  Applied Strings  1.00  Tokarska, E
    • MUSI  1106H  Applied Flute  1.00  Windell, A
    • MUSI  1106L  Applied Trumpet  1.00  Slocumb, B
    • MUSI  1106M  Applied Trombone  1.00  Slocumb, B
    • MUSI  1108A  LC Singers  .00-1.00  Ogle, D
    • MUSI  1108C  LC Concert Band  .00-1.00  Slocumb, B
    • MUSI  1108E  LC Percussion Ensemble  .00-1.00  Passmore, K
    • MUSI  1109D  Beg Instruction-Composition  1.00  Johnson, L
    • MUSI  1110  Lit and Lang of Music  3.00  Ogle, D
    • MUSI  1112  Music Survey  3.00  Johnson, L
    • MUSI  1114  Ear Training II  1.00  Turner, M
    • MUSI  2202  Theory IV  3.00  Turner, M
    • MUSI  2204  Piano IV  1.00  Xian, Q
    • MUSI  2214  Ear Training IV  1.00  Harry, A
    • MUSI  2240  Diction for Singers  3.00  Mueller, A
    • MUSI  3106A  Applied Voice  2.00  Anderson, T
    • MUSI  3106A  Applied Voice  2.00  Mueller, A
    • MUSI  3106A  Applied Voice  2.00  Frank, N
    • MUSI  3106A  Applied Voice  2.00  Wilkerson, E
    • MUSI  3106B  Applied Piano  2.00  Xian, Q
    • MUSI  3106B  Applied Piano  2.00  Hoexter, R
    • MUSI  3106C  Applied Organ  2.00  Criswell, J
    • MUSI  3106D  Applied Guitar  2.00  Smith, B
    • MUSI  3106E  Applied Percussion  2.00  Passmore, K
    • MUSI  3106F  Applied Composition  2.00  Johnson, L
    • MUSI  3106F  Applied Composition  2.00  Hoexter, R
    • MUSI  3106G  Applied Strings  2.00  Myall, C
    • MUSI  3106H  Applied Flute  2.00  Windell, A
    • MUSI  3106L  Applied Trumpet  2.00  Slocumb, B
    • MUSI  3106M  Applied Trombone  2.00  Slocumb, B
    • MUSI  3302  Music History II  3.00  Slocumb, B
    • MUSI  3369  New Media  3.00  Turner, M
    • MUSI  3384  Junior Recital  1.00  Johnson, L
    • MUSI  4470  Music Internship  1.00  Anderson, T
    • MUSI  4484  Senior Recital  1.00  Mueller, A
    • MUSI  4484  Senior Recital  1.00  Johnson, L
    • MUSI  4484  Senior Recital  1.00  Anderson, T
    • MUSI  4488  Capstone Presentation  1.00  Johnson, L
  • MUSICAL THEATRE
    • MUTH  2101  Broadway Dance  .00-1.00    Fitz-Gerald, T
    • MUTH  2101  Ballet  .00-1.00  Gell, N
    • MUTH  3201  Musical Theatre Performance II  3.00  Fitz-Gerald, T
NURSING
  • 30242  NURS  3305  Nutrition and Health  2.00  Blair, S
  • 30243  NURS  3330  Nurs Care/Chldbearing/Families  7.00  Holden, S
  • 30243  NURS  3330  Nurs Care/Chldbearing/Families  7.00  McSpadden, A
  • 30244  NURS  3330L  Nurs Care/Chldbearing/Fami/LAB  .00   McSpadden/Holden
  • 30245  NURS  3331  Pharmacology in Nursing  4.00  Odom, A
  • 30246  NURS  3350  Medical Surgical Nursing I  5.00  Truitt, G
  • 30247  NURS  3350L  Medical Surgical Nursing I LAB  .00   Truitt, G
  • 30248  NURS  3411  Health Assessment for RN's  4.00  Holden/McSpadden
  • 30249  NURS  3431  Pharmacology for RN's  4.00  Odom, A
  • 30250  NURS  4432  Senior Capstone/NCLEX Synthesi  4.00  Sauter, M
  • 30251  NURS  4433  Medical Surgical Nursing III  4.00  Blair, S
  • 30252  NURS  4450  Leadership 6.00  Hay, C
  • 30253  NURS  4450L  Leadership LAB .00   Hay, C
  • 30254  NURS  4460  Leadership - RN's 5.00  Hay, C
  • 30255  NURS  4461  Capstone - RN's 4.00  Blair, S
PHILANTHROPY & DEVELOPMENT
  • PHDE  5106  Legal Issues in Phil & Dev (meets 3/10/19 - 5/11/19)  2.00  Clark, W
  • PHDE  5107  Focused Research II (meets 2/3/19 - 3/319)  1.00  Livingston, S
  • PHDE  6103  Res Mgmt: Vol, Rel, & Budgets (meets 2/3/19-3/30/19)  2.00  Nicks, R
  • PHDE  6104  Focused Research IV (meets 4/7/19 - 5/5/19)  1.00  Livingston, S
PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES
  • PEDU  1102  Beginning Archery  1.00  Jonus, J
  • PEDU  1103  Badminton  1.00  Dicks, R
  • PEDU  1104  Basketball  1.00  Jonus, J
  • PEDU  1108  Physical Conditioning  1.00  Geeter, G
  • PEDU  1112  Beginning Tennis    1.00  Donnett, M
  • PEDU  1122  Weight Training/Plyometrics 1.00  Geeter, G
  • PEDU  1167  Boxing Conditioning  1.00  Geeter, G
PHYSICS
  • PHYS  1102  Introductory Physics II LAB (STEM)  4.00  Ludwick, K
  • PHYS  1102L  Introductory Physics II LAB (STEM)  .00 R  Ludwick, K
  • PHYS  1102L  Introductory Physics II LAB (STEM)  .00 R  Ludwick, K
  • PHYS  2122  General Physics II (STEM)  4.00  Ludwick, K
  • PHYS  2122L  General Physics II LAB ( STEM)  .00 R  Ludwick, K
  • PHYS  2122L  General Physics II LAB (STEM)  .00 R  Ludwick, K
  • PHYS  3302  Intro to Quantum Mechanics  3.00  Ludwick, K
POLITICAL SCIENCE
  • POLS  2210  Comparative Politics  3.00  Tures, J
  • POLS  2220  International Politics  3.00  Tures, J
  • POLS  3311  Congress & The Presidency  3.00  Lukken, W
  • POLS  3313  American Judicial Institutions  3.00  Staff, F
  • POLS  4430  Senior Seminar in Pol Sci  3.00  Tures, J
PSYCHOLOGICAL SCIENCE
  • PSYC 1005   Writing in APA Style  1.00  (meets 2/4/19 - 3/1/19) Thomas, S  (pending approval
  • PSYC 1006   Writing in the Sciences  1.00  (meets 3/4/19 - 3/29/19) Thomas, S (pending approval
  • PSYC  1101  Introduction to Psychology  3.00  Kraemer, C
  • PSYC  1101  Introduction to Psychology  3.00  Thomas, S
  • PSYC  1101  Introduction to Psychology  3.00  Hu, C
  • PSYC  2298  Behavioral Statistics  3.00  Thomas, S
  • PSYC  2299  Research Methods  4.00  Kraemer, C
  • PSYC  2299L  Research Methods Lab  .00  Kraemer, C
  • PSYC  3302  Human Growth and Development  3.00  Prater, T
  • PSYC  3302  Human Growth and Development  3.00  Kraemer, C
  • PSYC  3304  Educational Psychology  3.00  Hu, C
  • PSYC  3350  Abnormal Psychology  3.00  Muller, J
  • PSYC  4000  Internship in Psychology  1.00  Thomas, S
  • PSYC  4400  Guided Research  3.00  Hu, C
  • PSYC  4405  Sensation and Perception  3.00  Hu, C
  • PSYC  4455  Cognitive Psychology  3.00  Kraemer, C
  • PSYC  4460  Psychology of Personality  3.00  Thomas, S
  • PSYC  4470  Behavior Analysis & Applicatns  3.00  Hu, C
  • PSYC  4902  Psychl Science Capstone II  1.00  Thomas, S
RELIGION
  • RLGN  1xxx  Vocation and Happiness  3.00  Roberts, A  (pending approval
  • RLGN  1103  New Test Writings in Context  3.00  Cook, J
  • RLGN  1103  New Test Writings in Context  3.00  Cook, J
  • RLGN  1107  Rel Faith in a Scientific Age  3.00  Ahearn, D
  • RLGN  1107  Rel Faith in a Scientific Age  3.00  Ahearn, D
  • RLGN  1108  Earth Theology  3.00  Lingenfelter, A
  • RLGN  1108  Earth Theology  3.00  Lingenfelter, A
  • RLGN  2320  Conflict and Peacemaking  3.00  Ahearn, D
  • RLGN  3360  Missions: Theology & Practice  3.00  Lingenfelter, A
  • RLGN  4610  Sel Top: NT Sexual Ethics  3.00  Cook, J
SERVANT SCHOLARS PROGRAM
  • SERV  3200  Scholars Forum II  1.00  Lukken, W
  • SERV  3400  Serv Schol Volunteer Exp II  2.00  Lukken, W
  • SERV  4200  Scholars Forum IV  1.00  Slay, J
  • SERV  4400  Volunteer Experience IV  2.00  Slay, J
SOCIOLOGY
  • SOCI  1000  Introduction to Sociology  3.00  Otto, B
  • SOCI  2350  Death and Dying  3.00  Adams, R
  • SOCI  2700  Intro to Poverty Studies  3.00  Adams, R
  • SOCI  3400  Deviance & Criminology  3.00  Otto, B
  • SOCI  3950  Method II:Understnd Data Anyls  3.00  Otto, B
  • SOCI  4000  Social Theory I  3.00  Adams, R
  • SOCI  4950  Senior Seminar  3.00  Otto, B
TESL (Teaching English to Students of Other Languages)
  • TESL  1102  Test & Assment Engl Lang Lrnrs  3.00  Jones, R
THEATRE ARTS
  • MUSICAL THEATRE
    • MUTH  2101  Broadway Dance  .00-1.00  Fitz-Gerald, T
    • MUTH  2101  Ballet  .00-1.00  Gell, N
    • MUTH  3201  Musical Theatre Performance II  3.00  Fitz-Gerald, T
  • THEATRE
    • THEA  1102  Drama Survey II  3.00  Riggs, T
    • THEA  1180  Stagecraft  3.00  Hopper, L
    • THEA  1180  Stagecraft  3.00  Hopper, L
    • THEA  1184  Acting I  3.00  Fitz-Gerald, T
    • THEA  1205  Movement for the Actor  3.00  Barber-Knoll, K
    • THEA  2285  Practicum  0.00-2.00  Barber-Knoll, K
    • THEA  2285  Practicum  0.00-2.00  Hopper, L
    • THEA  3351  Theatre History II  3.00  Riggs, T
    • THEA  3360  Scenic Design  3.00  Hopper, L
    • THEA  3370  Directing  3.00  Barber-Knoll, K
    • THEA  4470  Sp Top: Musical Thea Performan  3.00  Fitz-Gerald, T
    • THEA  4472  Sp Top: Advanced Movement  .00  Barber-Knoll, K
    • THEA  4484  Senior Thesis  3.00  Barber-Knoll, K