Chapel rose window

Due to COVID – 19, the annual celebration of the lives of alumni and members of the LaGrange College community who have passed away since Homecoming 2019 will take place Homecoming 2021. The names listed are names we received up until September 30, 2020. 

Dr. Otis J. Abernathy H’81
Ms. Marie P. Adams ’66
Ms. Mary Anna Allison-Houston ’53
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Middlebrook Anderson ’45
Mrs. Sarah Maxwell Arnall ’54
The Honorable Judge A. Quillian Baldwin Jr., former Board of Trustee
Mr. Christopher Bruce Batten ’74
Ms. Betty Jean Blackburn ’52
Mrs. Susan Cecile Ellis Booth ’83
Mrs. Maxine Richardson Bradley ’59
Ms. Dolores M. Bradley ’83
Mr. Alfred W. Brown ’64
Mrs. Mary Weldon Brown '54
Mrs. Imogene Tucker Camp ’40
Mrs. Helen Katherine Walker Childs ’44
Mrs. Cynthia McLeroy Cofield ’93
Mrs. Evelyn Hyatt Coleman ’39
Mrs. Linda Morrow Daniel ’84
Mrs. Jean Bell Delffs ’42
Mrs. Charlotte Michael Deverall ’41
Mrs. Diane Fowler Duke ’59
Dr. Julian Duttera, former Leadership Council
Mr. Stephen Curtis Ellis ’75
Ms. Vicky Humphries Ellis ’99
Ms. Vicki L. Gleeson ’68
Mrs. Jane Ellen Yarbrough Grizzle ’65
Ms. Marie Gunn, former staff
Dr. Carleton Sanborn Guptill, former faculty
Mrs. Edna Waldrop Hamilton ’41
Mrs. Lynn Waller Harp ’61
Mr. Lucius Hannon Harwell ’69
Mrs. Johnnie Gauntt Heath ’80
Mrs. Catherine Werner Hicks ’39
Ms. Millicent Rosemary Hilderbrand ’83
Mrs. Alma Laverne Smith Hill ’77, M’78
Mrs. Eleanor Haynes Holmes ’54
Reverend Dr. John Errell Horton Jr. ’59, H’88
Ms. Jacquelyn Devaughn Parker Huckstep, former staff
Mrs. Merle Jean Carlisle Jackson ’48
Mrs. Claire Matthews James ’56
Mrs. Claire Cosper Johnson ’49
Mrs. Roberta Anderson Jolly ’80, M’81
Mrs. Virginia Langford Powers Koester ’57
Mrs. Alice Burson Koone ’83, M’88
Mr. Christopher Lee Landrum ’96
Dr. Osmos Lanier Jr. ’57
Mr. James Dan Lee ’62
The Honorable John Lewis H’06
Mr. J. Richard Lowrey ’70
Ms. Helen Clark Loyd ’48
Mrs. Betty Price Majors M’75
Dr. Sammy O'Neal McCord ’64
Mrs. Mary Sherwood McCorkle ’53
Mrs. Vija Palde Moore '56
Mrs. Brenda Robinson Neese ’80, M’84
Mr. Robert Wesley Newell '69
Mrs. Alice Paxton Norris '52
Mrs. Martha Cleaveland Nix ’50
Mr. Daryl H. Overcash ’77
Mr. Charles Ray Owen '64
Mr. Robert Brewell Parker Jr. ’64
Mrs. Robbie L. Parker ’78, M’87
Dr. June Wilder Plachy ’51
Ms. Marcia Millwood Player ’66, M’95
Mrs. Louise Donnan Priester ’42
Dr. Maynard Loyd Reid Jr., former faculty
Mrs. Estelle Greenway Richardson ’42
Mr. Rickey Kyle Riley ’86
Mr. Thomas Elvin Robinson Jr. '66
Ms. Mildred Ellen Sharkey ’61
Mrs. Mildred Hogg Shaver ’39
Dr. Herchel H. Sheets H’88
Dr. Brooks Shelhorse Jr. ’67
Dr. James Harold Shepherd Jr. H’13
Mrs. Rachel Sorrow Sheppard ’41
Mrs. Sara Horn Singley ’81
Mrs. Patricia Pattillo Slade ’76, M’79
Mrs. Nelda Faye Bruce Sledge ’91
Mrs. Louise Babb Smith ’50
Mrs. Nancy Manning Stephens ’54
Mrs. Susan Montgomery Stover '71
Mr. John Meadows Taylor, former Leadership Council
Mrs. Juanita Creed Thomas ’96
Mrs. Alane Abernathy Thompson ’70, M’86
Ms. LaGail Ward ’93
Dr. Jacquelynn Northcutt Wattenbarger ’55
Mr. John N. Wilkinson III ’60
Reverend Charles Scott Wilson-Parsons ’83
Mrs. Janice McClellan Wearden M'11
Mrs. Dorothy Barr Woods '43
Mr. Willie J. Woodard ’83
Mrs. Patricia Shellnut Yarbrough ’54
Dr. Scott L. Young ’75
Mrs. Kimberly Bennett Young ’95