PG1: INTELLECTUAL SKILLS (12 HOURS) Writing & Information Literacy (6 hours)

Writing and Information Literacy

90056 ENGL 1101 C01 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 0830-0930am MANGET 306 Slay, J
90057 ENGL 1101 C02 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 0830-0930am MANGET 309 Scott, L
90058 ENGL 1101 C03 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am MANGET 306 Dulin-Mallory, N
90059 ENGL 1101 C04 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am MANGET 308 Wilson, A
90060 ENGL 1101 C05 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 1050-1150am MANGET 306 Dulin-Mallory, N
90061 ENGL 1101 C06 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 1050-1150am MANGET 308 Wilson, A
90062 ENGL 1101 C07 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 1050-1150am LEWIS MMR Marchesi, P
90063 ENGL 1101 C08 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm MANGET 309 Marchesi, P
90064 ENGL 1101 C09 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm MANGET 308 Wilson, A
90065 ENGL 1101 C10 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm MANGET 306 Slay, J
90066 ENGL 1101 C11 Rhetoric & Comp I 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm MANGET 306 Dulin-Mallory, N

90069 ENGL 1101S C01 Rhetoric/Comp I (Sustainability) 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am LEWIS MMR Marchesi, P

90070 ENGL 1102 C01 Rhetoric & Comp II 3.00 M W F 0830-0930am MANGET 308 Thurman, J
90507 ENGL 1102 C02 Rhetoric & Comp II 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am MANGET 208 Thurman, J

Logical & Information Reasoning (6 hours)

Three hours from the following courses:

90173 MATH 1101 C01 College Algebra 3.00 M W 1050-1220pm SCI 327 McClanahan, G
90174 MATH 1101 C02 College Algebra 3.00 M W 0110-0240pm SCI 327 McClanahan, G
90172 MATH 1101 F01 College Algebra 3.00 T R 0800-0930am SCI 110 McClanahan, S

90177 MATH 1221 C01 Precalculus 4.00 M W F 0800-0920am SCI 326 Ernstberger, S
90178 MATH 1221 C02 Precalculus 4.00 M W F 1050-1210pm SCI 305 Yin, K

90179 MATH 2221 C01 Analytic Geom & Calculus I 4.00 M W F 0800-0930am SCI 303 Hwang, S

And three hours from these courses:

90175 MATH 1114 C01 Introduction to Statistics 3.00 M W F 1200-0100pm SCI 303 Ernstberger, S
90491 MATH 1114 C02 Introduction to Statistics 3.00 M W F 0110-0220pm SCI 303 Hwang, S
90176 MATH 1114 Z01 Introduction to Statistics 3.00 ONLINE McClanahan, G

90493 MATH 1115 F01 Finite Mathematics 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am SCI 120 Ernstberger, J
90494 MATH 1115 F02 Finite Mathematics 3.00 M W F 1050-1150am SCI 120 Ernstberger, J

90495 MATH 1120 C01 Problem Solving 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am SCI 326 Hwang, S
90496 MATH 1120 C04 Problem Solving 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm SCI 326 Ernstberger, S

90304 PSYC 2298 C01 Behavioral Statistics 3.00 M W F 0830-0930 CACAD 318 Kraemer, C (Only Nursing students may count PSYC 2298 for PG1: Logical and Quantitative Reasoning.)

 

PG2: MODES OF INQUIRY (25 HOURS)

Diverse Cultures, Human Behavior & Human Relationships (3 hours)

90009 ECON 2200 C01 Principles of Economics 3.00 T R 0940-1110am SMITH 330 Hunter, B

90146 HIST 1101 C01 World Civilization I 3.00 M W 0800-0930am CACAD 218 Shirley, K

90148 HIST 1111 C01 History of the US to 1865 3.00 MW 0550-0720pm CACAD 218 Staff, F

90147 HIST 1112 C01 History of the US: 1865-Pres 3.00 MW 0110-0240pm CACAD 218 Soash, R

90500 POLS 1101 C01 U.S. Government 3.00 M W F 0830-0930 CACAD 222 Tures, J

90300 PSYC 1101 C01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm CACAD 318 Thomas, S
90301 PSYC 1101 C02 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm CACAD 318 Kraemer, C
90302 PSYC 1101 Z01 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 ONLINE Hu, C

90421 RLGN 1104 C01 Dialogue w/Wrld Faith Traditns 3.00 M W F 1050-1150am MANGET 209 Ahearn, D
90521 RLGN 1104 C02 Dialogue w/Wrld Faith Traditns 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm MANGET 209 Ahearn, D

90161 SOCI 1000 C01 Introduction to Sociology 3.00 T R 0940-1110am CACAD 122 Otto, B
90160 SOCI 1000 Z01 Introduction to Sociology 3.00 ONLINE Staff, F

Modern Languages (6 hours)

90076 FREN 1101 C01 Beginning French I 3.00 M W F 0220-0320pm MANGET 109 Appleby, E
90077 FREN 1101 Z01 Beginning French I 3.00 ONLINE Appleby, E

90078 FREN 2103 C01 Intermediate French I 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am MANGET 104 Appleby, E

90080 GERM 1101 C01 Beginning German I 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm MANGET 104 Scott, L

90081 JAPN 1101 C01 Beginning Japanese I 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm MANGET 107 Ahearn, M

90083 SPAN 1101 C01 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 M W F 0830-0930am MANGET 109 Staff, F
90084 SPAN 1101 C02 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 M W F 1200-0100pm MANGET 109 Staff, F
90082 SPAN 1101 Z01 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 ONLINE Appleby, E

90085 SPAN 1102 C01 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am MANGET 109 Campbell, A
90086 SPAN 1102 C02 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 M W F 1050-1150am MANGET 109 Campbell, A
90087 SPAN 1102 C03 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 T R 0940-1110am MANGET 109 Plumlee, A

90088 SPAN 2103 C01 Intermediate Spanish I 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am MANGET 107 Plumlee, A
90089 SPAN 2103 C02 Interm Spanish I (major/minor) 3.00 M W 0110-0240pm MANGET 107 Campbell, A

90512 SPAN 2105 C01 Intermediate Spanish II 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm MANGET 109 Plumlee, A

Laboratory Sciences and the Natural World (7 hours)

90232 BIOL 1101 C01 General Biology I 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am SCI 104 Yates, M
90233 BIOL 1101 C02 General Biology I 3.00 M W F 1050-1150am SCI 109 Pomeroy-Black, M
90234 BIOL 1101 C03 General Biology I 3.00 M W F 1200-0100pm SCI 109 Newman, M

90238 BIOL 1107 F01 Principles of Biology I (STEM) 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am SCI 303 Cauthen, N
90239 BIOL 1107L C01 Prin of Biology I LAB 1.00 R 0100-0400pm LABSCI 204/217 Cauthen, N
90240 BIOL 1107L C02 Prin of Biology I LAB 1.00 R 0100-0400pm LABSCI 204/217 Pomeroy-Black, M

90241 BIOL 2148* C01 Human Anatomy & Physiol I (STEM) 4.00 T R 0100-0230pm SCI 303 Paschal, W * Must register for CRN 90242 or 90244

90242 BIOL 2148L C01 Human Anat & Physiol I LAB .00 W 1240-0210pm LABSCI 207 Paschal, W
90244 BIOL 2148L C02 Human Anat & Physiol I LAB .00 W 0220-0350pm LABSCI 207 Paschal, W

90245 BIOL 2148** C02 Human Anatomy & Physiol I (STEM) 4.00 M W F 0110-0210pm SCI 303 Newman, M ** Must register for CRN 90246 or 90247

90246 BIOL 2148L C03 Human Anat & Physiol I LAB .00 R 0100-0230pm LABSCI 207 Newman, M
90247 BIOL 2148L C04 Human Anat & Physiol I LAB .00 R 0240-0410pm LABSCI 207 Newman, M

90256 CHEM 1101 C01 General Chemistry I (STEM) 4.00 M W F 0940-1040am SCI 109 McCoy, W
90257 CHEM 1101 C02 General Chemistry I (STEM) 4.00 M W F 0110-0210pm SCI 305 McCoy, W

90260 CHEM 1101L C01 General Chemistry I LAB .00 T 0800-1100am LABSCI 304 Staff, F
90262 CHEM 1101L C02 General Chemistry I LAB .00 T 0100-0400pm LABSCI 304 McCoy, W
90264 CHEM 1101L C03 General Chemistry I LAB .00 R 0100-0400pm LABSCI 304 Staff, F

90290 PHYS 1101 C01 Introductory Physics I 4.00 M W F 0110-0210pm SCI 109 Ludwick, K

90291 PHYS 1101L C01 Introductory Physics I LAB 0.00 R 0800-1100am SCI 210 Ludwick, K
90292 PHYS 1101L C02 Introductory Physics I LAB 0.00 R 0100-0400pm SCI 210 Ludwick, K

90293 PHYS 2121 C01 General Physics I 4.00 M W F 0220-0320pm SCI 109 Ludwick, K

90294 PHYS 2121L C01 General Physics I LAB 0.00 R 0800-1100am SCI 210 Ludwick, K
90295 PHYS 2121L C02 General Physics I LAB 0.00 R 0100-0400pm SCI 210 Ludwick, K

World Civilizations and Humanities (6 hours)

90192 ARTD 1109 C01 Art History Survey I 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm DODD 101 Staff, F

90509 ENGL 2204 C01 British Literature I 3.00 T R 0240-0410pm MANGET 309 Marchesi, P

90146 HIST 1101 C01 World Civilization I 3.00 M W 0800-0930am CACAD 218 Shirley, K

90148 HIST 1111 C01 History of the US to 1865 3.00 M W 0550-0720pm CACAD 218 Staff, F

90147 HIST 1112 C01 History of the US: 1865 - Pres 3.00 M W 0110-0240pm CACAD 218 Soash, R

90532 HUMS 2001 C01 Humanities I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am MANGET 309 Dulin-Mallory, N

90369 MUSI 3301 C01 Music History I 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am WESTSD B225 Harry, A

90221 THEA 1101 C01 Drama Survey I 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm PRICE CLASS Riggs, T

Artistic Production and Expression (3 hours)

90193 ARTD 1151 C01 Drawing I 3.00 M W F 0830-0930am DODD 303 Reneke, M
90194 ARTD 1151 C02 Drawing I 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am DODD 303 Reneke, M

90195 ARTD 1153 C01 3-D Design 3.00 M W 1050-1220pm DODD 102 Wieland, A

90198 ARTD 2227 C01 Ceramics: Methods & Mats 3.00 M W 0110-0240pm DODD 103 Wieland, A

90200 ARTD 2273 C01 Printmaking I 3.00 M W F 1050-1220pm DODD 202 Brown, M

90315  MUSI 1100 C01 Music Fundamentals 3.00 M W F 0830-0930am WESTSIDE B217 Hammond, C

90316  MUSI 1101 C01 Theory I 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm WESTSD B217 Turner, M

MUSI 1105A-O Applied Instruments 1.00 Various Dates and Times – Please See the Schedule

90338  MUSI 1107A C01 LC Singers 0.00-1.00 M W F 0100-0210pm WESTSD E501 Miller, S
90339  MUSI 1107C C01 LC Marching Band 0.00-1.00 M W F 0330-0530pm WESTSD E515 Slocumb, B
90340  MUSI 1107E C01 LC Percussion Ensemble 0.00-1.00 T R 0240-0410pm WESTSD E506 Passmore, K

MUSI 3105A-O Applied Instruments 2.00 Various Dates and Times – Please See the Schedule

90222  THEA 1180 C01 Stagecraft 3.00 T R 0940-1110am PRICE STAGE Hopper, L
90223  THEA 1180 C02 Stagecraft 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm PRICE STAGE Hopper, L

90224 THEA 1184 C01 Acting I 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm PRICE LAB Riggs, T
90481 THEA 1184 C02 Acting I 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm PRICE LAB Fitz-Gerald, T

90225 THEA 1286 C01 Makeup for the Stage 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm PRICE DRESS Staff, F

90482 THEA 2272 C01 Creative Dynamics 3.00 T R 0100-0230pm PRICE LAB Barber, K

 

PG3: GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP (7 HOURS) Values (4 hours)

90533 ETHS 1101 ORI Cornerstone I (Orientation Course) 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Staff, F

90534 ETHS 1101 C01 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Fitz-Gerald, T
90535 ETHS 1101 C02 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Hu, C
90536 ETHS 1101 C03 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA McGlawn, A
90537 ETHS 1101 C04 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA McClanahan, S
90538 ETHS 1101 C05 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA McMullen, L
90539 ETHS 1101 C06 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Riggs, T
90540 ETHS 1101 C07 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Soash, R
90541 ETHS 1101 C08 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Scott, L
90542 ETHS 1101 C09 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Slay, J
90543 ETHS 1101 C10 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Thurman, J
90544 ETHS 1101 C11 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Tures, J
90545 ETHS 1101 C12 Cornerstone I 3.00 T R 0940-1110am TBA TBA Staff, F

Faith Traditions (3 hours)

90517 PHIL 3430 C01 Bioethics 3.00 M W F 0220-0320pm MANGET 209 Ahearn, D

90518 RLGN 1102 C01 Jewish Origins in Context 3.00 M W F 0830-0930am MANGET 209 Cook, J
90519 RLGN 1102 C02 Jewish Origins in Context 3.00 M W F 0940-1040am MANGET 209 Cook, J

90094 RLGN 1103 C01 New Test Writings in Context 3.00 M W F 1200-0100pm MANGET 209 Cook, J

90421 RLGN 1104 C01 Dialogue w/Wrld Faith Traditns 3.00 M W F 1050-1150am MANGET 209 Ahearn, D
90521 RLGN 1104 C02 Dialogue w/Wrld Faith Traditns 3.00 M W F 0110-0210pm MANGET 209 Ahearn, D

90520 RLGN 1105 C01 Christn Ethics & Contemp Soc Issues 3.00 T R 0940-1110am MANGET 209 Ahearn, D

 

PG4: DEMONSTRATION

90126 EDUC 4490 C01 Early Childhood Clinical Pract 6.00 TBA-TBA Ralph, R

90376 MUSI 4484 C01 Senior Recital 1.00 TBA-TBA WESTSD B220 Mueller, A
90377 MUSI 4484 C02 Senior Recital 1.00 TBA-TBA WESTSD B219 Turner, M
90378 MUSI 4484 C03 Senior Recital 1.00 TBA-TBA WESTSD A120 Hoexter, R
90468 MUSI 4484 C04 Senior Recital 1.00 TBA-TBA WESTSD A100 Criswell, J
90469 MUSI 4484 C05 Senior Recital 1.00 TBA-TBA WESTSD A100 Anderson, T
90470 MUSI 4484 C06 Senior Recital 1.00 TBA-TBA WESTSD A100 Xian, Q

90381 MUSI 4488 C01 Capstone Presentation 1.00 TBA-TBA WESTSD A120 Anderson, T

90027 NPLD 4490 C01 Senior Capstone or Paper 3.00 TBA-TBA MANGET 208 Ahearn, D

90101 RLGN 4620 C01 Senior Thesis or Project 3.00 TBA-TBA Ahearn, D