Honor Roll of Donors Make a Gift

July 1, 2012- June 30, 2013
President's Circle
$20,000 and above
Beloco Foundation, Inc.
James F. Jr. & Deborah E. Bruce
Jerry & Janet Mabry Gipson Caswell '66
Community Foundation of the Chattahoochee Valley
Lovick P. H'95 & Elizabeth T. Corn
Harry D. & Nancy Newman Durand '68
William B. Jr. & Marjorie Turner Fackler '41
Foundation for the Carolinas
Georgia Independent College Association
Georgia United Methodist Commission On Higher Education
Scott D. '74, H'10 & Susan M. Hawkins
William M. '72 & Sheila Bohanan Hodges
Frederick D. Jr. & Eleanor Hoppe
David & Kathy Reese McCollum '81
Marie Turner Moshell
William I.H. & Lula E. Pitts Foundation
Lee & Sally Richter
John B. & Peggy Cobb Schug '70
The Hawkins Foundation
Trust for Fuller E. Callaway Professorial Chairs
John T. & Ruth West
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.
James M. III '78 & Ruthie Speers Wood '78

Pillars Circle
$1,000 – $4,999
Charles M. & Toni Anderson
Anne O'Bryant Ariail '61
Albert L. '62 & Sally Curtis AsKew '62, H'06
Charles E. Jr. & Ann Gaylord Badding
Lueta Eubanks Bailey '41
Gerald C. Becham '60
James N. & Carolyn Monfort Bernard Becker '59
James K. III '79 & Lisa Weems Boatwright '80
Solon H. & Judy Boggus
R. Dean & Grace Hadaway Boswell '49
Carolyn Briscoe '57
Cynthia Brown Brown '86
Quincy D. & Dionne M. Brown
Christopher S. '02 & Kelly Durand Cain '01, M'03
Edward C. & Lynn A. Callaway
James C. III & Holly Fisher Cantrell '78
Robert L. & Molly Carmichael
Scherazanne Chadwick '67
CharterBank
James G. '98 & Jennifer DeMooney Claybrook '99, M'01
Charles & Linda Cole
Commercial Bank & Trust
Community Bank & Trust
Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta, Inc.
Austin Pope Cook, III '69
Martha Jane Cooley '83, M'84
Nancy Beard Cooley
Robert B. & Virginia T. Copeland
Gail Brooks Daniel '71
H. Jackson Sr. '82 & Theresa Basilico Daniel '81
George (Buddy) H'07 & Lillian Budd Darden
Thomas & Dawn Douglas
Dunson United Methodist Church
Fred A. III & Kay Durand
Hugh M. '66 & Mary Kay Duskin
Julian & Sue M. Duttera
Edward W. & Lura L. Edge
Joe and Pat Edwards Foundation, Inc.
Louise Blalock Edwards '61
Sidney & Mary Lynn Faress M'92
June Monfort Wilkerson Ferguson '56
First Presbyterian Church of LaGrange
First United Methodist Church of LaGrange
David A. '85 & Elizabeth Chapman Fower '82
Elizabeth G. Freeman '76
Richard A. & Judy Freeman
Andy & Liza Fritchley
George J. Garcia
David L. Garrison & Donna Barger
GE Foundation
Garnett J. Jr. & Linda Giesler
Clifford C. & Nicky Glover
Edmund C. Glover Foundation, Inc.
Edmund & Sandra Glover
J. Littleton & Cindy Glover
Taylor & Shearon Wiggins Glover '72
The Shearon & Taylor Glover Foundation, Inc.
Jeff & Peggy McElhannon Gordon '56
Jefferson Taylor '85 & Catherine Gordon
Thomas B. & Selma M. Gore
Granger Inns, Inc.
John Wayne '73 & Sallie Hadden
Harvey's Plumbing & Irrigation
Morgan & Nancy Harvey
M. Richard Hearn '76
Charlene Morse Hines '00
Richard L. & Janice W. Ingram
R. Wayne '83 & Donna Johnson
Robert L. & Tracey J. Johnson
Fred L. & Sammie N. Jones
William A. & Amy Jones
William Luther '89 & Tracy B. Jones
Mitch '04 & Meredith Craig Key
James G. Jr. & Guthrie Johnson Killebrew '83
John Harvey Lantz '65 & Jane Royall
Thomas Randy '78 & Jeannette Lewis Little '76
Lockheed Martin Corporation Foundation
Peter A. '71 & Sarah Beth Mallory
Thomas J. & Pat Malone
Thomas Scott & Stacey Malone
Moody Clarkson '81 & Eugenia Bishop McCall '81
Greg & Charlene McClanahan
Marion Kelley McEachern '70
William & Virginia Howard McGee '63
Betty Moss McGuirt '57
Frank McRae, Jr.
Charles, Anne & Joanna Meyer
Middlebrooks Gore Foundation
Riley K. Jr. '56 & Marianne Shuford Middleton '59
Milliken & Company
Gregory B. & Kaye Minchew
MMR Development Company, Inc.
Stanley Welsh Moor '72
George R. & Ruth H. Moore
Nancy Mitchell Morris '60
Elizabeth Peavy Murdock '54
Donald C. Murphy '60
Walter Y. H'78, HA'12 & Marianne P. Murphy HA'12
Neighbors Fund, Inc.
Roy D. Nichols
H. Andrew Jr. '62 & Ann Monroe Owen '62
Thomas L. Jr. '65 & Larree Parker
Paul S. III M'03 & Megan Penn
Charles H. '79 & Cheryl Rae Pitts '90
Casey Kornek Pruitt
Joe Frank Jr. '85 & Tina Ragland
S. Cliff & LaFaye Rainey
Kenneth C. '82 & Luanda Sparks Reese '84
Mack & Holly Reese
George W. Rice Trust
Romill Foundation
Lester Dupuy & Jeanne C. Sears
Steven R. Shuman '72
J. Connor & Marian Smith
State Farm Companies Foundation
Joel A. & Anne Stowers
William R. & Melissa Stump
SunTrust Bank, West Georgia
SunTrust Foundation
Claire Cochran Swann '59
James T. Jr. '61 & Mavis Sprayberry Trice '60
David M. & Becky Rutledge Thompson '77
Oron G. & Ruth Ellen Trotter
John F. & Carol Tures
United Methodist Higher Education Foundation
James L. H'08 & Fentress Waits
George F. III '75 & Frances Wheelock
Jason & Sara Louise Gilreath Whitehurst '04
Calvin L. '74 & Deedee Godwin Williams '74
Jerry & Harriet Willis
Katherine Corn Wilson
Gregory Walter Wright '88
Dean W. '60 & Charlotte Young

Honors Circle
$10,000 – $19,999

Estate of Doris Jean Alexander '53
AT&T Foundation
David & Catherine Hobbs
Frances Wood Wilson Foundation, Inc.

Hilltop Circle
$365 ($1 a day) – $999


Jim Alexander
Judith Kemper Baker '62
A. Quillian Jr. & Judy Baldwin
Marie Williams Beiser '61
Paul E. & Sandra Smallwood Blair '99
Robert R. '58, H'98 & Marilyn Schneider Botkin '59
Thomas A. '87 & Holly Thompson Britt '89
Daniel T. '76 & Carol Blanton Brown '76
Bettie B. Buss '67
Katherine Walker Childs '44
Jerry P. & Anna Cleaveland
Tom & Dawn Cummings Coker '77
Raymon Harvey '70 & Jeanne Marie Blackburn Cox '70
Delta Air Lines Foundation
Richard H. '68 & Brenda de Treville
Patricia Ann Doerr
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Glenn L. '11 & April G. Gantner
Jeanne Kesler Gardiner '60
Martha Judith Greer '57, H'07
Sylvan L. Harris '74
Buddy & Celia G. Hay
David T. '62 & Harriette Kuhr Haygood '63
Jimmy G. Herring '70
Chris & Linna Weaver Hoppe '87
John A. Jr. '78 & Deborah Hughes '77
Tony & Janet M. Hughes
Hutchinson Traylor Insurance Agency
Simon Seok Hwang & Kyoung Ju Kim
John M. Jr. & Cindy Jackson
Carole McGarity Jacobs '58
Ralph T. '57 & Janet Senn Johnson '78
Clarence Edward King '68
John D. Lawrence
Estate of Stephen Patrick Line
Larry C. Love '06
Burton N. & Rita Rogerson Lowe
Bill & Betti Martin
Sue Kirksey McCown '47
William J. & Lisa N. McCoy
Joseph & Melissa Miller
Elijah F. & Ena Smith Moore '48
Sarah W. Moore
C. Neal Morgan, Jr. '67
James C. III & Carol A. Morgan
National Management Resources Corporation
James H. '13 & Anna Willoughby Odom '93
Herbert A. Owen '57 & Carolyn Morris H'99
John Paul '67 & Penny Calhoun Pike '67
Loren & Patricia Pinkerman
Thomas J. & Martha Weldon Pirkle
Dennis L. &. Fay A. Riddle
Rebecca J. Roth
Thomas Schuck
Laine A. Scott
Homer Lanier Shelnutt '64
Van & Sonya Gaither Shepherd '93
Ann Webster Shively '47
C. Wesley Jr. & Nicole Smith
Sylvia Ann Smith '84
Patricia L. Solomon '71
Christopher John '04 & Courtney Douglas Stanford '04
James C. '94 & Corinne Thornton
Gary R. '60 & Margaret Shearouse Todd '60
David C. '63 & Sharon Turner
Reaunette E. Vaughn
Roswell Lee '59, H'03 & Jackie Walburn
John F. Watson, Jr. '70
H. Travis '54 & Juanita Griffin Woodward '55
Dewey Glenn Jr. '86, M '91 & Cynthia King Yates '91


Panther Club Donors
James Lamar Adams '69
Matthew B. Adcock '02
Dick Andersen
Denise Anderson-Hall
Maranda Jernigan Andrews '99
James Emmett III '02 & Jessica Sisson Ashlock '04
Lee B. Atchison '87
George W. Jr. '74 & Ann Baker
James W. M'72 & Judy Guy Baker '68, M'74
Jessica Lynne Barba '08, M'10
Barnes & Company, Architects, P.C.
Jeffrey R. Bartholomew
Carolyn Baxter
Jimmy N. Baxter
Grey Kennerly '04 & Lindsay Thrush Bell '04
Adrienne M. Berkland M'13
Thomas Francis Bohrmann '04
William & Rosanne Bohrmann
Penny J. Bowie '80
Joshua Michael Britt '10
Gregory H. & Alison T. Burnette
Christopher S. '02 & Kelly Durand Cain '01, M'03
Lee Campbell
Andrew Lamar Carter '11, M'13
CharterBank
Chattahoohee Timber Company, Inc.
Stuart McGuire Clay '70
James G. '98 & Jennifer DeMooney Claybrook '99, M'01
Ralph E. Jr. & Brenda H. Clinton
Wayne & Donna Coats
Charles & Linda Cole
Community Foundation of the Chattahoochee Valley
Joel Thomas Sr. '69 & Mary Wells Conway '72
R. Craig '81 & Kim DeLoach '81
Matthew Donnett
Thomas & Dawn Douglas
Edward Franklin Duke, III '10
Will Woodson Duke '12
Michael M. Dunn '01, M '07
Reid Strickland '01 & Suzanne Deriso Dunn '99
Randolph Munro Edgar '65
Edison Gin Co-Op, Inc.
Tiffany J. Ellenberg
Elite Marketing & Sales Inc.
Ellis & Ellis Investment Management, LLC
Richard Stephen Ennis, Sr. M'91
Enterprise Leasing Company - South Central, LLC
Carlos Antonio Espinosa
Russell Webster Fackler '77
Reginald D. & Valerie Fields
Lee Fleming Fite '08, M'10
Charles P. & Tonja Flippen
John W. '67 & Elizabeth Forrester
Duane E. '89 & Mary Vaughan Fortenberry '89
David Alan '85 & Elizabeth Strickland Fowler '82
Timothy Demond Fulton, II '10
Steve & Cynthia Gajda
Michael Adam Garrett '12
Gay Joseph, C.PA., P.C.
Georgia Multisports Productions LLC
Granger Inns, Inc.
Raymond L. Grimes, Jr. '61
Scott A. '70 & Jennifer Johnson Gordy '80
Hall & Hall
Clayton A. & Sara L. Hall
W. William Jr. '68 & Carolyn Hardy
Joanne S. Harmon
Aaron & Kathleen R. Harmon
Cyrus L. Jr. & Patricia Hart
Alexander Ryan Henderson '12
William Chase Henderson '10
Jimmy G. Herring '70
Jay Kirby Hertweck '99
Luke R. Jr. '74 & Connie Barker Hill '77
William M. '72 & Sheila Bohanan Hodges
Guy Hodnette
Frederick D. Jr. & Eleanor Hoppe
Kevin & Lisa Howard
Andrew Armstrong Hunt '67
Gene Allen Hunt, Jr. '83
Hutchinson Traylor Insurance Agency
Nick & Alice Iannetta
Loy's Office Supplies, Inc.
Brandon James
Kirk J. Jarrett '94
Harrison Tyler Johnson '05
Ralph T. '57 & Janet Senn Johnson `78
Jon Patrick Johnston '02
Johnston Seed Co., Inc.
Richard Donald Jolly, Jr. '77
KD Marinas, LLC
Benjamin Neil Keller '02
Kimberly-Clark
R. Steve Jr. & Sherriee W. Kinsey
Keenan Knight
Aleksandar Kosoric '00
LaGrange Family Dental Center, PC
LaGrange Grocery Company, Inc.
Ryan Landford
George B. Lankford '11
Grady A. & Marcia H. Lee
Edward & Emeline Loughlin
Willie K. '81 & Cassandra Maddox
Thomas Scott & Stacey Malone
Rick & Denise Martin
Robert F. Martin, Jr.
Aaron L. Martinello
Brett Eldridge Mason '12
Mauldin & Jenkins, LLC
David & Kathy Reese McCollum '81
Eric J. Medlock '11
Eric Hutton '07 & Rebecca Jones Mitchell '06, M'08, Ed.S '12
Josh Mitchell
Joe B. & Tondra W. Mobley
Moe's-RBH, LLC
Michael & Debra Motycka
Matt Mumme
Charles A. Murrah, Jr.
National Management Resources Corporation
James Allen Nelson '01
Kenichi Otokawa '72
Tracy F. Parkerson
Grant Patterson
Natalie D. Phillips
Gene & Cyd Powell
W. Michael & Janet S. Prewett
Prime, Buchholz & Associates
Benjamin James Pruitt '12
Luther H. & Tracey P. Pruitt
Andrew Joseph Pupo '12
Adam Rabern
Ryan Rabern
Tammy T. Rabern
Brandon Rakowski
Chris Rechtoris
Jake R. '04 & Larcie Lyle Richardson '04
Lee & Sally Richter
Joe Riley
Craig Daniel Ryan '12
Mark A. & Pamela M. Sanders
Alexander Keith Sapp '10
Christopher C. & Merilyn G. Scherer
Douglas Joseph Scherer '13
Eugene J. Scherer
Thomas & Sandy Schuck
John B. & Peggy Cobb Schug '70
Stephen Graham Segrest '72
Kendrick L. Simmons Sr.
Ralph D. '71 & Kathy Sims
C. Wesley Jr. & Nicole Smith
Melissa Catherine Smith '05
Howard Elliott II '71 & Gay Staats
Ernesto Staley
Gary C. Steele
Stephens Printing & Design
Roger & Darlene Stephens
Bobby & Christine A. Stinchcomb
Troy A. Stubbs '00
Martha T. Stuckey
SunTrust Bank, West Georgia
Chad Sweet
Synovus Trust Company
The Branding Firm
The Southern Federal Credit Union
Tom Duckett Golf Tournament Players
Jeff & Melody Tupper
Varsity Sports Center, Inc.
Blake B. Vaughn '05
Felipe de Jesus Vega Celorio '13
Samuel E. Vesser '06
Robert W. & Maryanne Wagner
Wal-Mart
Jane Wallace
Mary S. Walsh
Jack Webb
Thomas P. Weinthaler '08
Jacob Ponder White '10, M'11
James A. & Amy K. Whitesell
Robert Carlton '92 & Christa T. Wicks
Phillip & Sonji Williamson
Jonathan Barron '97 & Britt Keele Dunagan Wood '98
William Perry Youmans '12
Kenneth Benjamin '05 & April Thomas Yuill '05
Shawn Gabriel Zwilling '88, M '91
Leadership Circle
$5,000 – $9,999
Pat Anderson
Ray C. Anderson Foundation, Inc.
Clark & Ruby Baker Foundation
Bank of America
Carolyn F. Bradley '57
Estate of Louise R. Gallant
General Board of Higher Education and Ministry
Georgia United Methodist Foundation
Robert G. Jr. & Ellen Hudson Harris '84
Hope For A Day, Inc.
E. Wayne & Sylvia Hunter
Dan K. McAlexander & Celeste Myall
Taylor & Judith Allyn Merrill M'89
Martin E. & Katheryn R. Pirrman
Estate of Claude Milburn Purdy
Estate of Georgia Head Williams '43

Donors to
Price Theater Renovation

Marc & Charis L. Acree
Janet Armell-Richardson '72
Loraine Medlock Anderson '83
Michael Anderson
Albert L. '62 & Sally Curtis AsKew '62, H'06
Duane A. Baker '78
A. Quillian Jr. & Judy Baldwin
Raymond & Jane Barber
Carol J. Barrow '50
Amos T. & Ann Hutchinson Beason
Beloco Foundation, Inc.
Ed & Betty Biggs
Mary Beth Sapp Bishop '82
Arleen F. Black
David & Maureen Blencoe
Elizabeth Kendall Bosserman '69
Les & Susanna Liveakos Brent '99
Lucas R. & Jennifer Beckham Bridges '08
Amy B. Bridges
Diane Kilpatrick Brunet '80
Linda R. Buchanan
Callaway Foundation, Inc.
Mark C. '81, M'93 & Ansley Callaway
Kenneth L. & Rebecca M. Carter
Jerry & Janet Mabry Gipson Caswell '66
David Z. Cauble, III
Edgar & Mary Propst Chapman '67
The Charter Foundation
James G. 98 & Jennifer DeMooney Claybrook '99, M'01
Tom & Dawn Cummings Coker '77
Charles & Linda Cole
Robert M. & Melanie Cowart Collier '83
Carla Jane Collins '90
Community Foundation of the Chattahoochee Valley
Lovick P. H'95 & Elizabeth T. Corn
Rick & Betsy Covington
Lee Crowe '81
H. Jackson Sr. '82 & Theresa Basilico Daniel '81
Jean Simmons Daniel '70
Cindy Wapensky Day '72
Gary A. Dittman '84
Nina Dulin-Mallory M'81
Harry D. & Nancy Newman Durand '68
Hugh M. '66 & Mary Kay Duskin
Christopher L. Edmonds '75
Mary-Milton Smith Edwards '70
Lindsey Bray Elkins '10
Anthony Van Epperson '79
Barbara Bennett Estes '50
Morris C. & Jennifer H. Estes
William B. Jr. & Marjorie Turner Fackler '41
William Alan Fincannon '79
Edna M. Foster
Foundation for the Carolinas
William Jacob '13 & Brittany Fischer Freeman '13
Sarah A. Funderburk '45
Gregory A. Fuqua '82
David Garrison & Donna Barger
Grace Gaines Gattis '78
GE Foundation
Clifford C. & Nicky Glover
Edmund & Sandra Glover
Nancy Grieb
Cathy Fields Griffin '82
F. Stuart H'09 & Kathleen Crenshaw Gulley
Sherry Hart '74, M '76
Dean A. & Nancy T. Hartman
Scott D. '74, H'10 & Susan M. Hawkins
Michelle T. Hayes '80
William V. '64 & Sharon Waller Hearnburg '65
Laura Pennington Hester '90
Edward A. & Laura Hume Higgins '82
Kenli Ward Holbrook '83
Frederick D. Jr. & Eleanor Hoppe
Les E. Howell, III
Anne Cantrell Hutchinson '50
Hutchinson Traylor Insurance Agency
Gregory L. Jasinski '82
Thomas W. Jeffery
Robert L. & Tracey J. Johnson
Sandra K. Johnson
Ken F. Johnston '85
Fred L. & Sammie N. Jones
Charles F. Kelley
Priscilla Prosser Kelly '70
William Alton Kiser '69
Fred J. Kight '72
Jay Knoll & Kim Barber Knoll
John D. Lawrence
William S. & Marcia Dalton Loyd '70
Dan K. McAlexander & Celeste Myall
David A. McCollough '85
David & Kathy Reese McCollum '81
Marcia A. McDonald
Charles, Anne & Joanna Meyer
Laurell Lee Allen Millirons '84
George R. & Ruth H. Moore
Hugh Eugene Moore, Jr. '81
Morningstar Foundation, Inc.
Nancy Mitchell Morris '60
James Herbert '68 & Barbara Motos
National Management Resources Corporation
Kingston & Mickie Reese Newman '69
Ralph & Alice Paxton Norris '52
Judith Walker O'Farrell '69
John W. & Helen Robertson Payne '50
Brickey Wyatt Perry '70
Mike & Vicki Thrailkill Pheil '98, M'00
Loren & Patricia Pinkerman
Thomas J. & Martha Weldon Pirkle
Mary Beth Barfield Price '69
S. Cliff & LaFaye Rainey
Kenneth C. '82 & Luanda Sparks Reese '84
Margaret Reneke
Joseph M. Reynolds '82
Arthur W. Robinson, III
Rebecca J. Roth
Janet Clegg Rushin '76
John B. & Peggy Cobb Schug '70
Stephen Graham Segrest '72
Carolyn Thomason Sharman '50
Catherine Martin Shockley '70
Marc H. & Jennifer Shook
Joseph M. Slife '80
C. Wesley & Nicole Smith
Edward D. & Laura Alexander Smith '06
Bernice Davis Spier '50
Sarah Haynes Standard '70
Robert Charles '71, M'81 & Nancy Kight Stevens '71, M'74
Andrew Lamar Stone '84
SunTrust Directed Funds- Woolford Charitable Trust
Tharpe Family Fund
Marianne Thompson
James C. '94 & Corinne Thornton
Samford Edmond Jr. '75 & Barbara Thrower
Joan Merritt Tidwell '50
F. Travis Towns, Jr. '76
Marion Clay Towns '79, M '87
Kendra Thais Tucker '83
Mitchell M. & Janet Turner
Carol Cunningham Walden '70
Kendal & Jennifer Wallace
John T. & Ruth West
Almonese Brown Clifton Williams '56
John Kendall Wilson '72
Robert V. & Nancy Yates

For more information, please visit our Giving Circles and Societies page.

To report an error in this list, or if you wish to be removed from future listings, please contact the Development Office at development@lagrange.edu or
(706) 880-8039.